• Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 1

    Spring Sports Banquet - POSTPONED

    Lancer Gym-Upland
    Contact: Mike Hargis
  7. 2
  1. 3
  2. 9
  1. 10
  2. 11
  3. 12
  4. 13
  5. 15

    2020 Baccalaureate Service

    Sanctuary-Upland
  1. 18

    Underclassmen Finals

    Underclassmen Finals Schedule
     
         Monday, May 18th
    8:05-9:35          1st Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        2nd Period
     
          Tuesday, May 19th
    8:05-9:35          3rd Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        4th Period
     
         Wednesday, May 20th
    8:05-9:35          5th Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        6th Period
     
         Thursday, May 21st
    8:05-9:35          7th Period
    9:35                  Dismissal
    10:01 – 11:31      Make Ups
  2. 19

    Underclassmen Finals

    Underclassmen Finals Schedule
     
         Monday, May 18th
    8:05-9:35          1st Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        2nd Period
     
          Tuesday, May 19th
    8:05-9:35          3rd Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        4th Period
     
         Wednesday, May 20th
    8:05-9:35          5th Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        6th Period
     
         Thursday, May 21st
    8:05-9:35          7th Period
    9:35                  Dismissal
    10:01 – 11:31      Make Ups
  3. 20

    Underclassmen Finals

    Underclassmen Finals Schedule
     
         Monday, May 18th
    8:05-9:35          1st Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        2nd Period
     
          Tuesday, May 19th
    8:05-9:35          3rd Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        4th Period
     
         Wednesday, May 20th
    8:05-9:35          5th Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        6th Period
     
         Thursday, May 21st
    8:05-9:35          7th Period
    9:35                  Dismissal
    10:01 – 11:31      Make Ups
  4. 21

    Underclassmen Finals

    Underclassmen Finals Schedule
     
         Monday, May 18th
    8:05-9:35          1st Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        2nd Period
     
          Tuesday, May 19th
    8:05-9:35          3rd Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        4th Period
     
         Wednesday, May 20th
    8:05-9:35          5th Period
    9:35-9:55          Break
    10:01-11:31        6th Period
     
         Thursday, May 21st
    8:05-9:35          7th Period
    9:35                  Dismissal
    10:01 – 11:31      Make Ups

    8th Grade Promotion

    Gym-Claremont
  5. 22

    2020 Graduation Service

    Purpose Church - Pomona, CA
  6. 23
  1. 24
  2. 26
  3. 27
  4. 30
  1. 31
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
District Offices
(909) 624-8291
100 W 9th St.
Upland, CA 91786
Western Christian Preschool Upland
(909) 920-5350
242 West 9th Street
Upland, CA 91786
Western Christian Preschool Claremont
(909) 626-1377
3105 Padua Avenue Bldg P
Claremont, CA 91711
Western Christian Schools K-8
(909) 624-8291
3105 Padua Avenue
Claremont, CA 91711
Western Christian High School
(909) 920-5858
100 W 9th St.
Upland, CA 91786
NOTICE OF NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY AS TO STUDENTS
Western Christian Schools admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.